22 Bouchard Dr Orrington, ME 04474
Estimated Value: $304,704 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bouchard Dr, Orrington, ME 04474 and is currently estimated at $353,676. 22 Bouchard Dr is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Center Drive School and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Bay James A
Bought by
Brooks Kelly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Hewitt Richard L and Hewitt Barbara D
Bought by
Bay James A and Bay Kelly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kelly E | -- | None Available | |
| Bay James A | -- | -- | |
| Bay James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bay James A | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $279,500 | $52,300 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $265,500 | $49,100 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $250,700 | $45,700 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $227,100 | $48,100 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $205,300 | $48,100 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $195,100 | $48,100 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $195,100 | $48,100 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $195,100 | $48,100 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $195,100 | $48,100 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $192,100 | $38,700 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $192,100 | $38,700 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $190,100 | $38,700 | $151,400 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $190,100 | $38,700 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map