22 Bradley Ave Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $2,351,000 - $3,226,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bradley Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $2,945,286, approximately $930 per square foot. 22 Bradley Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Hardy Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
22 Bradley Ave Llc
Bought by
Sun Lin and Wang Xiaofeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,825,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,789,367
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,155,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Wellesley Bldg Assoc Llc
Bought by
22 Bradley Ave Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,060,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Scannell Clare T and Scannell Raymond G
Bought by
Wellesley Bldg Assoc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,080,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Scannell Clare T
Bought by
Scannell Raymond G and Sullivan Anne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property