22 Brakefield Ln Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $302,834 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Brakefield Ln, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $332,945, approximately $185 per square foot. 22 Brakefield Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Bought by
Rae Greg and Rae Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Bought by
Brakefield Joseph S and Brakefield Vicki J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rae Greg | $16,500 | -- | |
| Brakefield Joseph S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $39,850 | $2,160 | $37,690 |
| 2024 | $638 | $39,850 | $2,160 | $37,690 |
| 2023 | $667 | $39,850 | $2,160 | $37,690 |
| 2022 | $578 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $578 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $578 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $578 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $579 | $22,520 | $2,250 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $534 | $20,890 | $1,930 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $534 | $20,890 | $1,930 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $534 | $20,890 | $1,930 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map