22 Broad St Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated payment $4,889/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Freestanding Bathtub
- Den
- Hunterdon Central Regional High School District Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
Love the charm of an older home but want modern conveniences? This beautifully maintained Victorian Colonial offers both, just moments from Main Street and downtown Flemington on a quiet, low-traffic street. A welcoming rocking chair front porch leads into a thoughtfully updated interior. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, cherry cabinetry, recessed lighting, gas range, and Brazilian cherry flooring. Sliding doors open to a partially fenced backyard with a brick patio and pergola perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The first floor also includes a formal dining room with a bay window, a comfortable living room, and Andersen replacement windows throughout.Upstairs, the second floor offers oak hardwood flooring and a primary suite with a private bath featuring a clawfoot soaking tub, custom tile, and oversized shower with seat. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bath, and laundry is conveniently located here. The third floor adds two more bedrooms with built-ins and a full bath. Additional features include natural gas radiant heat, public utilities, gas hot water, central air on upper floors, and ductwork in place for the first floor. Basement includes Bilco-style access, water softener, and reverse osmosis system. Refrigerator, washer, dryer and freezer included
Listing Agent
LISA ELLIS
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-310-2044 Listed on: 05/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,876
Year Built
- Built in 1905
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,683 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Sump Pump
Home Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1909-00010-0000-00006-0000-
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,342 | $507,200 | $116,100 | $391,100 |
| 2024 | $12,891 | $473,800 | $107,400 | $366,400 |
| 2023 | $12,891 | $444,500 | $100,400 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $12,721 | $422,200 | $93,000 | $329,200 |
| 2021 | $12,235 | $404,600 | $87,800 | $316,800 |
| 2020 | $12,623 | $397,200 | $87,800 | $309,400 |
| 2019 | $12,235 | $393,400 | $86,500 | $306,900 |
| 2018 | $11,916 | $389,300 | $84,800 | $304,500 |
| 2017 | $11,708 | $379,400 | $84,800 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | $11,678 | $371,900 | $84,800 | $287,100 |
| 2015 | $11,019 | $360,800 | $80,600 | $280,200 |
| 2014 | $12,618 | $357,700 | $84,800 | $272,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | For Sale | $699,900 | +67.2% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | Sold | $418,500 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $418,500 | Alta Title Insurance Commit | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $250,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Deed | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $334,800 | New Conventional |
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 4026416
APN: 09-00010-0000-00006
- 37 Broad St
- 92 Park Ave
- 44 Maple Ave
- 312 George Wilson Blvd
- 12 Corcoran St
- 25 Park Ave
- 30 Capner St
- 58 N Main St
- 13 William St
- 6 William Martin Way Unit II6
- 175 Main St
- 18 Kentworth Ct
- 24 Kentworth Ct
- 29 Royal Rd
- 123 Thatchers Hill Rd
- 237A S Main St Unit A
- 237A S Main St
- 237B S Main St
- 1 Vinson Dr
- 33 Hancock Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.