22 Brook Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Brook Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $521,606, approximately $399 per square foot. 22 Brook Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys, and Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Marroso Edmund R
Bought by
Cedeno George and Cedeno Virgen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,443
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$342,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Fermin Rafael
Bought by
Marroso Edmund and Marroso Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Sheldon Carolyn
Bought by
Fermin Rafael and Vazquez Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedeno George | $340,000 | -- | |
| Marroso Edmund | $255,000 | -- | |
| Fermin Rafael | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedeno George | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marroso Edmund | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fermin Rafael | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,277 | $225,000 | $109,200 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $9,009 | $225,000 | $109,200 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $8,739 | $225,000 | $109,200 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $8,460 | $225,000 | $109,200 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $8,395 | $225,000 | $109,200 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $8,273 | $225,000 | $109,200 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $9,366 | $260,300 | $109,200 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $9,077 | $260,300 | $109,200 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $8,767 | $260,300 | $109,200 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $8,027 | $106,000 | $57,800 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $7,880 | $106,000 | $57,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map