Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Arakelian
Home Pros Real Estate
(413) 348-5437
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,321 - $391,000
This very pretty house has 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms. It boasts a modern kitchen and hardwood floors. The living room has a beautiful fireplace and enormous family room with vaulted ceilings off of it. The backyard is a relaxing retreat with stone fireplace and patio. The basement is partially finished with a bar which could be used as a man cave or kids playground. This East Forest Park Home is a MUST SEE!
Last Buyer's Agent
Vinette Byfield
Riley Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Lisa J | $161,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Dennis K | $126,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Dennis K | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Dennis K | $101,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Sold | $219,000 | -0.4% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2019 05/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $332,100 | $38,800 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $317,500 | $38,800 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $304,500 | $40,300 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $254,700 | $40,300 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $233,400 | $36,600 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $216,200 | $36,600 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $210,600 | $36,600 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $197,200 | $36,600 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $196,800 | $36,600 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $192,900 | $36,600 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $176,400 | $36,600 | $139,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Arakelian
Home Pros Real Estate
(413) 348-5437
13 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Vinette Byfield
Riley Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72483352
APN: SPRI-002065-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.