22 Burkham Ct Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Burkham Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $160,536, approximately $132 per square foot. 22 Burkham Ct is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Riggle Daniel
Bought by
Rcc Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rcc Properties Llc | $58,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $68,460 | $13,020 | $55,440 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $66,600 | $13,020 | $53,580 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $66,600 | $13,020 | $53,580 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $66,600 | $13,020 | $53,580 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $66,060 | $13,020 | $53,040 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $65,940 | $13,020 | $52,920 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $65,700 | $12,900 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $64,380 | $12,900 | $51,480 |
| 2017 | $618 | $62,760 | $12,480 | $50,280 |
| 2016 | $574 | $59,820 | $12,180 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $555 | $59,580 | $11,880 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $555 | $58,380 | $11,460 | $46,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map