Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Daniher
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
(201) 213-0250
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $649,000
Opportunity knocks! Fairchild colonial with a fantastic flow. Bring your HGTV and Houzz ideas to make this into a dream home for yourself or to flip! Close to shopping and Morris Plains. Sunny home from many large windows, extra rooms like front sun porch and side den, eat-in kitchen with very large pantry, walk up expansive attic. "AS IS" condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkas Amanda | $500,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Farkas Amanda | $500,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Fiorentine Kelly P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiorentine Kelly P | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Stock Kelly Patricia | $375,000 | True Value Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farkas Amanda | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Farkas Amanda | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiorentine Kelly P | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiorentine Kelly P | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stock Kelly Patricia | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $375,000 | +2.7% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $344,300 | $181,400 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $344,300 | $181,400 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $324,400 | $181,400 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $324,400 | $181,400 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $324,400 | $181,400 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $6,040 | $324,400 | $181,400 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $324,400 | $181,400 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $5,680 | $313,300 | $181,400 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $313,300 | $181,400 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $313,300 | $181,400 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $209,100 | $110,700 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $209,100 | $110,700 | $98,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Daniher
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
(201) 213-0250
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Alessio Prizzi
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 610-9376
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3439487
APN: 22-00204-0000-00019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.