22 Byrd Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,861 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Byrd Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $505,715, approximately $290 per square foot. 22 Byrd Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Macera Joseph B and Macera Eleanor
Bought by
Najmowicz Joseph T and Najmowicz Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najmowicz Joseph T | $129,000 | -- | |
| Najmowicz Joseph T | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Najmowicz Joseph T | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Najmowicz Joseph T | $127,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $357,700 | $105,200 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $357,700 | $105,200 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $357,700 | $105,200 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $230,300 | $77,900 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $230,300 | $77,900 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $182,500 | $58,000 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $182,500 | $58,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $179,700 | $58,600 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $179,700 | $58,600 | $121,100 |
| 2013 | $5,166 | $179,700 | $58,600 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map