NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,158 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2015

Last sale price $80,086 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,058 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.18 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2015

The location of this home is worth a look. Home is at the end of Cable Street. No through traffic. Wooded back yard affords you privacy with no rear neighbors. Large lot 80x100 with a 1.5 car garage with patio. Partially fenced in yard. Wonderful 3 bedroom home with hardwood floors. Upstairs bedroom is 20x18. Updates within last 3 years; electrical, furnace, hwt, glass block windows, wall to wall carpeting. Appliances less than 5 years old stove, refrigerator, washer. Basement can be easily finished for additional entertainment space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Lamb

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40LA0870171 Listed on: 02/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

John Spaschak

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301212907

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,683

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-580-0001-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,683

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: Clinton Street to Cable Street
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-580-0001-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1683.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2015
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$80,086
Premium/Discount to List
$10,186
14.57%
Current Estimated Value
$190,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%
Original Mortgage
$64,068
Outstanding Balance
$20,401
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,079

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Karter Carol A
Bought by
Majewski Nicole M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,895
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baldi Sharon A $80,086 None Available
Majewski Nicole M $61,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baldi Sharon A $64,068
Previous Owner Majewski Nicole M $59,895
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $80,086 +14.6% $69 / Sq Ft
02/07/2015 02/07/15 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2015 02/03/15 For Sale $69,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $499 $178,000 $20,000 $158,000
2024 $499 $89,000 $10,000 $79,000
2023 $451 $89,000 $10,000 $79,000
2022 $448 $89,000 $10,000 $79,000
2021 $448 $89,000 $10,000 $79,000
2020 $516 $89,000 $10,000 $79,000
2019 $1,841 $67,100 $7,600 $59,500
2018 $1,732 $67,100 $7,600 $59,500
2017 $399 $67,100 $7,600 $59,500
2016 $1,633 $67,100 $7,600 $59,500
2015 -- $67,100 $7,600 $59,500
2014 -- $67,100 $7,600 $59,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B468002

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-580-0001-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.