22 Cadwallader Ct Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cadwallader Ct, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $446,215, approximately $300 per square foot. 22 Cadwallader Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1971
Sold by
Barniak James D and Barniak Nancy J
Bought by
Primola Anthony and Primola Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primola Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map