22 Camardo Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Camardo Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $433,784, approximately $329 per square foot. 22 Camardo Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Schneck Peter and Schneck Joyce
Bought by
Gardiner Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,345
Outstanding Balance
$104,997
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Masse Michael
Bought by
Schneck Peter and Schneck Joyce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Sheen Pamela
Bought by
Masse Michael and Masse Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Gullickson Orville
Bought by
Sheen Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Soule Lawrence
Bought by
Gullickson Orville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardiner Melissa | $156,345 | -- | |
| Gardiner Melissa A | $156,345 | -- | |
| Gardiner Melissa | $156,345 | -- | |
| Schneck Peter | $155,000 | -- | |
| Schneck Peter H | $155,000 | -- | |
| Schneck Peter | $155,000 | -- | |
| Masse Michael | $196,000 | -- | |
| Masse Michael R | $196,000 | -- | |
| Masse Michael | $196,000 | -- | |
| Sheen Pamela | $254,000 | -- | |
| Sheen Pamela M | $254,000 | -- | |
| Gullickson Orville | $77,500 | -- | |
| Gullickson Orville E | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardiner Melissa | $156,345 | |
| Closed | Gullickson Orville E | $156,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $373,100 | $109,800 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $329,400 | $85,800 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $294,500 | $78,000 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $251,700 | $78,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $243,700 | $78,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $230,400 | $78,000 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $220,100 | $75,000 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $201,900 | $75,000 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $189,000 | $75,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $170,900 | $72,500 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $170,900 | $72,500 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $164,600 | $68,900 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map