22 Campbell Drive Extension Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $172,702 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Campbell Drive Extension, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $240,426, approximately $278 per square foot. 22 Campbell Drive Extension is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Shea Terence J
Bought by
Downs Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Chutka Walter
Bought by
Shea Terence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Thomas | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Shea Terence J | $90,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shea Terence J | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,000 | $17,600 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map