22 Casey Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $63,919
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Casey Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $56,960, approximately $67 per square foot. 22 Casey Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Bob Courtway Middle School, Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Bassham Penny
Bought by
Weida Debra and Wagner Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Bassham Nelson and Bassham Marian Kay
Bought by
Bassham Penny Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weida Debra | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bassham Penny Dee | $5,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $2,730 | $2,220 | $510 |
| 2024 | $127 | $2,730 | $2,220 | $510 |
| 2023 | $127 | $2,730 | $2,220 | $510 |
| 2022 | $188 | $2,730 | $2,220 | $510 |