22 Charter Rd Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $563,652 - $617,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Charter Rd, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $593,663, approximately $363 per square foot. 22 Charter Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Bryan Barbara Ann
Bought by
Funke Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funke Dawn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,268 | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2023 | $11,268 | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,500 | $150 | $2,350 |