22 Chatfield Rd Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Chatfield Rd, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $322,190, approximately $280 per square foot. 22 Chatfield Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Hearn Corrine
Bought by
Middlebury Town Of
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlebury Town Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middlebury Town Of | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $173,180 | $63,070 | $110,110 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $119,580 | $63,060 | $56,520 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $119,580 | $63,060 | $56,520 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $119,580 | $63,060 | $56,520 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $119,580 | $63,060 | $56,520 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $114,970 | $63,060 | $51,910 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $114,970 | $63,060 | $51,910 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $114,970 | $63,060 | $51,910 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $114,970 | $63,060 | $51,910 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $114,970 | $63,060 | $51,910 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $118,160 | $63,070 | $55,090 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $118,160 | $63,070 | $55,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map