22 Christopher Way Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,340 - $723,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Christopher Way, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $669,585, approximately $557 per square foot. 22 Christopher Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Kulpa Maryann
Bought by
M Kulpa T and Kulpa Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Henry David L and Henry Susan I
Bought by
Kulpa Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Kulpa T | -- | -- | |
| Kulpa Maryann | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kulpa Maryann | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulpa Maryann | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulpa Maryann | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulpa Maryann | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $555,900 | $214,700 | $341,200 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $524,400 | $202,500 | $321,900 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $460,500 | $184,100 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $370,200 | $160,100 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $331,500 | $145,500 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $315,000 | $149,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $284,400 | $143,200 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $285,200 | $141,500 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $263,300 | $128,900 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $256,000 | $128,900 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $251,300 | $126,400 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $243,900 | $122,600 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map