22 Clinton Ave Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $165,907 - $315,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
520
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Clinton Ave, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $235,477, approximately $452 per square foot. 22 Clinton Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and St Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $14,140 | $0 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $462 | $14,140 | $0 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $444 | $14,140 | $0 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $433 | $14,140 | $0 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $409 | $11,830 | $0 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $410 | $11,830 | $0 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $410 | $11,830 | $0 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $400 | $11,830 | $0 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $387 | $11,830 | $0 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $390 | $12,180 | $0 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $388 | $12,180 | $0 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $376 | $11,970 | $0 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map