22 Cobalt Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cobalt Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $408,937, approximately $318 per square foot. 22 Cobalt Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Hofher Michael
Bought by
Jump Ryan T and Jump Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Walsh Douglas R
Bought by
Hofher Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Pike Gary A and Pike Diane C
Bought by
Walsh Douglas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jump Ryan T | $260,000 | -- | |
| Jump Ryan T | $260,000 | -- | |
| Hofher Michael | $179,900 | -- | |
| Hofher Michael | $179,900 | -- | |
| Walsh Douglas R | $142,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Douglas R | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Douglas R | $266,100 | |
| Closed | Walsh Douglas R | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $165,340 | $58,800 | $106,540 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $165,340 | $58,800 | $106,540 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $165,340 | $58,800 | $106,540 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $165,340 | $58,800 | $106,540 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $165,340 | $58,800 | $106,540 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $168,950 | $59,920 | $109,030 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $170,780 | $61,590 | $109,190 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $170,780 | $61,590 | $109,190 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $170,780 | $61,590 | $109,190 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $170,780 | $61,590 | $109,190 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $164,730 | $61,820 | $102,910 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $164,730 | $61,820 | $102,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map