22 Confederate Ave Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $580,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Confederate Ave, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $497,531, approximately $493 per square foot. 22 Confederate Ave is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Michael C. Riley Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Lawson Michael R
Bought by
Banks Ii Benjamin T and Banks Jennifer W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,416
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$431,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Pinckney P J
Bought by
Lawson Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
7.72%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Ii Benjamin T | $167,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Michael R | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History