NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Cooper Ct Fort Morgan, CO 80701

Estimated Value: $438,982 - $515,000

6 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,826 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2021

Last sale price $410,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,862 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of October 2021

WOW! Concrete circle drive, landscaped island, large extra parking area, attractive stucco and stone finish- all invite you in to your quality finished home. Inside = wood floors, vaulted ceilings, versatile rooms for every need. Outside = Large (over 50 feet) covered patio, well groomed fenced yard. This number of beds/baths with all the extras also means this one will be a must see right away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Zwetzig

Listed on: 09/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-IRES Agent

Non-IRES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,904

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking available for a boat

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,826 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Morgan Heights 1St Addition Winslow Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104125201018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,904

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Morgan Heights 1st Addition-Winslow Subdivision
  • Directions: North on Highway 52 north of Fort Morgan to County Road T.5 (towards Quail Dunes golf course), continue north and west to Reid Road then to Cooper Court, west on Cooper Court
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2826
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: 75%+Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub+Shower Primary

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: RV/Boat Parking
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, MC REA
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fort Morgan,Fort Morgan
  • HighSchool: Fort Morgan
  • Junior High Dist: Fort Morgan RE-3
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort Morgan

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11530
  • Parcel #: 104125201018
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1903.8

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Angela Esteller and Anthony Esteller
Bought by
Garner Gabriel and Garner Tara
Current Estimated Value
$494,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,707
Outstanding Balance
$497,383
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,887

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.19%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Wells Jeffrey A and Wells Krista M
Bought by
Henry Ryan and Henry Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Martinez David G
Bought by
Wells Jeffrey A and Wells Krista M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garner Gabriel $498,000 None Listed On Document
Esteller Angela $410,000 None Available
Henry Ryan $230,000 None Available
Wells Jeffrey A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garner Gabriel $508,707
Previous Owner Esteller Angela $384,750
Previous Owner Henry Ryan $184,000
Previous Owner Wells Jeffrey A $43,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Off Market $410,000 -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Sold $410,000 +1.2% $145 / Sq Ft
10/23/2021 10/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $405,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,233 $29,710 $3,580 $26,130
2024 $2,233 $29,740 $3,410 $26,330
2023 $2,109 $33,420 $3,830 $29,590
2022 $1,793 $24,600 $2,060 $22,540
2021 $1,846 $25,310 $2,120 $23,190
2020 $1,837 $24,420 $1,890 $22,530
2019 $1,839 $24,420 $1,890 $22,530
2018 $1,560 $20,370 $1,900 $18,470
2017 $1,562 $20,370 $1,900 $18,470
2016 $1,433 $18,490 $1,750 $16,740
2015 $1,407 $18,490 $1,750 $16,740
2014 $1,481 $18,890 $1,750 $17,140
2013 -- $18,490 $1,750 $16,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE951751

IRES MLS

APN: 104125201018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.