22 Corwin Ave New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $771,458 - $846,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Corwin Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $808,729, approximately $566 per square foot. 22 Corwin Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Notre Dame School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Park Sung Min and Park Ui Ho
Bought by
Park Sung Min
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Salouros Ntina
Bought by
Park Sung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Adele S Deerson
Bought by
Salouros Ntina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Sung Min | -- | None Available | |
| Park Sung Min | -- | None Available | |
| Park Sung Min | -- | None Available | |
| Park Sung | $615,000 | -- | |
| Park Sung | $615,000 | -- | |
| Salouros Ntina | $466,000 | -- | |
| Salouros Ntina | $466,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|