NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Court St Dover, NH 03820

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $287,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
1945 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2019

Last sale price $139,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,995 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Time to stop renting! This adorable downtown Dover Condo features 3 bedrooms (or an office!) brand new carpets, fresh paint, newer appliances and is close to all that Dover has to offer. Walk to town for dinner, or over to Henry Law Park and enjoy some kayaking and fresh air. Make this cute condo your own. Great price! Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Marcouillier

Great Island Realty LLC License #068262 Listed on: 10/27/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Marie Engle

EXP Realty License #067144

EXP Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,394

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Dirt Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • 22 Court St Condo

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 02 / 53

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,394

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Condex
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Units per Building: 2
  • Assessment Amount: 131200
  • Assessment Year: 2017
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 173.75
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Storage - Locked
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 800
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 848
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 800
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 48

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Spaces 2

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Off Boiler
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - Natural
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Fee: 100
  • Condo Fees: Yes
  • Condo Name: 22 Court St Condo

Lot Info

  • Map: 20
  • Lot: 02
  • Lot Description: City Lot
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: CBD
  • Deed Book: 3342
  • Deed Page: 0422
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 3394
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District: Dover School District SAU #11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2018
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$139,000
Current Estimated Value
$280,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,223
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.04%
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$120,557
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,666

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Spagnola Richard N
Bought by
Tardif Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grieco Peter F $139,000 --
Tardif Laura A $149,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grieco Peter F $136,482
Previous Owner Tardif Laura A $119,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Sold $139,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Sale $139,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2018 10/27/18 For Sale $139,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Rented $950 0.0% --
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Under Contract -- -- --
02/16/2012 02/16/12 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,786 $243,200 $108,000 $135,200
2024 $4,419 $243,200 $108,000 $135,200
2023 $4,009 $214,400 $97,000 $117,400
2022 $3,805 $191,800 $86,000 $105,800
2021 $3,687 $169,900 $78,000 $91,900
2020 $3,591 $144,500 $70,000 $74,500
2019 $3,501 $139,000 $66,000 $73,000
2018 $3,471 $139,300 $69,000 $70,300
2017 $3,394 $131,200 $63,000 $68,200
2016 $3,181 $121,000 $58,900 $62,100
2015 $3,076 $115,600 $55,000 $60,600
2014 $3,007 $115,600 $55,000 $60,600
2011 $2,952 $117,500 $55,000 $62,500

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4725550

PrimeMLS

APN: DOVR-020053-000000-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.