22 Covington Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,323
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Covington Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $733,805, approximately $220 per square foot. 22 Covington Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Infiniti Homes Corp
Bought by
Reidy James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Outstanding Balance
$157,769
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Treyburn Limited Liability Company
Bought by
Infiniti Homes Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reidy James M | $458,000 | -- | |
| Infiniti Homes Corp | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reidy James M | $366,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Infiniti Homes Corp | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Infiniti Homes Corp | $32,185 | |
| Closed | Reidy James M | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,639 | $770,599 | $172,125 | $598,474 |
| 2024 | $7,336 | $525,929 | $71,484 | $454,445 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $525,929 | $71,484 | $454,445 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $525,929 | $71,484 | $454,445 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $525,929 | $71,484 | $454,445 |
| 2020 | $6,542 | $525,929 | $71,484 | $454,445 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $525,929 | $71,484 | $454,445 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $477,028 | $76,250 | $400,778 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $477,028 | $76,250 | $400,778 |
| 2016 | $6,207 | $477,028 | $76,250 | $400,778 |
| 2015 | $7,225 | $521,906 | $94,775 | $427,131 |
| 2014 | $7,225 | $521,906 | $94,775 | $427,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map