22 Crestview Cir North Scituate, RI 02857
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,823 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Crestview Cir, North Scituate, RI 02857 and is currently estimated at $526,956, approximately $304 per square foot. 22 Crestview Cir is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Scituate School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Gaiewski David
Bought by
Gaiewski Ft and Gaiewski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaiewski Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $333,100 | $132,000 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $333,100 | $132,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $333,100 | $132,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $333,100 | $132,000 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $304,500 | $106,600 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $304,500 | $106,600 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $304,500 | $106,600 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $248,900 | $101,500 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $248,900 | $101,500 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $248,900 | $101,500 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $203,200 | $92,300 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $203,200 | $92,300 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map