C
Seller's Agent in 2016
CYNTHIA A. WILSON
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $427,289
Make this a MUST SEE! Lovely 3BR/2.5BA townhouse FHA OKAY! Backs to greenery & near Public trans into NYC/Princeton.1st level w/ laminate floors; recently painted, new HW heater & kitchen flooring. Master BR with WIC & full bath.Open floor plan w/ large living/dining area.Near shopping, playground & community pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CYNTHIA A. WILSON
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 03/24/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
CHRISTINA HUANG
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Charanjeet | $216,000 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Charanjeet | $194,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $216,000 | -4.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $379,800 | $160,000 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $325,200 | $160,000 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $294,900 | $130,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $254,900 | $90,000 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $244,900 | $80,000 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $234,900 | $70,000 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $224,900 | $60,000 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $214,900 | $50,000 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $209,900 | $45,000 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $204,900 | $40,000 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $4,760 | $204,900 | $40,000 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $204,900 | $40,000 | $164,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
CYNTHIA A. WILSON
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
CHRISTINA HUANG
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3292097
APN: 08-00034-02-00016-03-C0037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.