22 Dehart Ave Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Dehart Ave, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $616,628, approximately $488 per square foot. 22 Dehart Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $523,000 | $378,100 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $8,711 | $495,500 | $346,900 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $8,537 | $459,200 | $324,300 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $8,099 | $410,100 | $270,200 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $391,100 | $255,000 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $7,431 | $391,100 | $255,000 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $6,877 | $354,300 | $225,700 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $349,800 | $221,200 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $334,200 | $206,700 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $7,139 | $355,000 | $227,300 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $6,567 | $323,500 | $206,600 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $6,073 | $295,500 | $187,900 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map