22 Derby Dr Newfoundland, PA 18445
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Derby Dr, Newfoundland, PA 18445 and is currently estimated at $396,333, approximately $146 per square foot. 22 Derby Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
White William and White Filomena
Bought by
Mirzakandov Rakhmin and Mirzakandov Alla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$168,192
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirzakandov Rakhmin | $328,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirzakandov Rakhmin | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,121 | $346,000 | $79,900 | $266,100 |
| 2025 | $5,003 | $346,000 | $79,900 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $346,000 | $79,900 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $346,000 | $79,900 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $217,600 | $44,300 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $217,600 | $44,300 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $217,600 | $44,300 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $217,600 | $44,300 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $217,600 | $44,300 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $981 | $217,600 | $44,300 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $217,600 | $44,300 | $173,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,600 | $44,300 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map