22 Dexter St Woonsocket, RI 02895
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,773 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Dexter St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $429,443, approximately $245 per square foot. 22 Dexter St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Counoyer Jr Tr Gerard H
Bought by
Unwin Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Equimax Llc
Bought by
Cournoyer Gerald H and Cournoyer Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Houshold Fin Corp 2
Bought by
Equi Max Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Kurczy Gary J
Bought by
Tremblay Claudette and Tremblay William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1990
Sold by
Parms Inc
Bought by
Kurczy Gary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unwin Richard | $44,972 | -- | |
| Unwin Richard | $44,972 | -- | |
| Cournoyer Gerald H | $63,000 | -- | |
| Cournoyer Gerald H | $63,000 | -- | |
| Equi Max Llc | $42,500 | -- | |
| Equi Max Llc | $42,500 | -- | |
| Tremblay Claudette | $105,000 | -- | |
| Tremblay Claudette | $105,000 | -- | |
| Kurczy Gary J | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurczy Gary J | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $386,400 | $82,100 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $273,100 | $83,600 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $273,100 | $83,600 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $273,100 | $83,600 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $166,500 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $166,500 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $166,500 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $118,000 | $37,300 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $116,200 | $41,100 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map