22 Drake Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Old Farm Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Drake Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $307,836, approximately $142 per square foot. 22 Drake Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Deland Kurth and Deland Sharon
Bought by
Deland Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,539
Outstanding Balance
$144,327
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Garard Remy C and Garard Christopher L
Bought by
Deland Kurth and Deland Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Dalton Paula Z
Bought by
Gerard Remy C and Gerard Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deland Mitchell | $186,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Deland Kurth | $197,500 | None Available | |
| Gerard Remy C | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deland Mitchell | $182,539 | |
| Previous Owner | Deland Kurth | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerard Remy C | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,503 | $92,507 | $20,434 | $72,073 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $86,203 | $19,041 | $67,162 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $69,676 | $15,391 | $54,285 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $64,572 | $14,263 | $50,309 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $63,618 | $14,052 | $49,566 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $63,618 | $14,052 | $49,566 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $63,618 | $14,052 | $49,566 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $63,618 | $14,052 | $49,566 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $64,587 | $14,266 | $50,321 |
| 2015 | $4,838 | $63,733 | $14,077 | $49,656 |
| 2014 | $4,685 | $63,733 | $14,077 | $49,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,483 | $13,801 | $48,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map