A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexander Osornio
NextGen Realty, Inc.
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $698,000
Nestled in the Dorchester Center neighborhood, this charming single-family Cape Cod style home exudes warmth and comfort. Boasting three bedrooms and two baths, natural hardwood floors flowing throughout the home, while the bathrooms and kitchen are tiled. A hallway skylight bathes the interior in natural light. The layout includes a spacious living room, a separate dining room for group gatherings, and a convenient laundry room for added functionality. Descend the stairs to find a half-finished basement, offering potential for additional living space or storage. Stepping outside, a large new back deck beckons for al fresco dining or lounging in the sun, overlooking the paved backyard. The property features a large driveway with parking for up to five vehicles. Situated in a 2-3 family zoning area, this home presents a great investment opportunity, offering versatility and potential for future development or rental income.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Linh | $662,000 | None Available | |
| Secret Jose | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sumner Hansel | $135,000 | -- | |
| Sumner Hansel | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Linh | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Secret Jose | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumner Hansel | $179,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Sold | $662,000 | -1.9% | $498 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2024 05/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -3.6% | $508 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Price Changed | $699,999 | 0.0% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | For Sale | $700,000 | +173.8% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Sold | $255,700 | -7.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Price Changed | $275,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | +13.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Price Changed | $242,500 | -1.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -1.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -7.4% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -5.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | For Sale | $285,000 | +11.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Off Market | $255,700 | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,557 | $566,200 | $235,500 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $515,500 | $229,400 | $286,100 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $481,800 | $214,400 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $441,800 | $196,600 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $402,600 | $187,300 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $369,700 | $159,000 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $342,400 | $127,500 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $308,100 | $127,500 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $283,700 | $127,500 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $272,800 | $127,500 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $271,400 | $122,800 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $251,300 | $122,800 | $128,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexander Osornio
NextGen Realty, Inc.
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Huang
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 888-0018
1 in this area
307 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Radhy Pena
Pondside Realty
(617) 888-1133
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73223754
APN: DORC-000000-000015-001114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.