22 Drew St Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $201,702 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,516
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Drew St, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $247,926, approximately $98 per square foot. 22 Drew St is a home with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Strickland Gladys Marie
Bought by
Strickland Zachary Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,484
Outstanding Balance
$142,547
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Strickland O Keith Estate
Bought by
Strickland Gladys Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,484
Outstanding Balance
$142,547
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,379
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Zachary Taylor | $151,000 | -- | |
| Strickland Gladys Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Zachary Taylor | $158,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $72,165 | $9,339 | $62,826 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $59,993 | $8,000 | $51,993 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $59,993 | $8,000 | $51,993 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $59,993 | $8,000 | $51,993 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $51,017 | $8,000 | $43,017 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $51,017 | $8,000 | $43,017 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $51,017 | $8,000 | $43,017 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $51,017 | $8,000 | $43,017 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $51,017 | $8,000 | $43,017 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $51,017 | $8,000 | $43,017 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,017 | $8,000 | $43,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map