22 Duka Ln Hanover, ME 04237
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Duka Ln, Hanover, ME 04237 and is currently estimated at $274,865, approximately $277 per square foot. 22 Duka Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rumford Elementary School, Meroby Elementary School, and Mountain Valley Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $212,120 | $98,750 | $113,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map