RENTED MAY 6, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
9,999 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA
  • 9,999 Sq Ft lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2-minute walk to Peters Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful 1-Bedroom Apartment in South End in Fantastic Location. This bright and well-kept one-bedroom on the fourth floor, featuring hardwood floors throughout and a charming, exposed brick wall in the bedroom. The layout offers comfortable living space, a full bathroom, including in-unit washer/dryer and central air.A perfect apartment for enjoying Boston city living.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Psikarakis

A.F. Doyle Company, Inc. Listed on: 05/04/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Psikarakis

A.F. Doyle Company, Inc. Listed on: 05/04/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 9,999

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 9,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,195
  • Property Available on 9/1/26
  • Rent includes water, sewer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3389299

Lot Details

9,999 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-09-01
  • Lease Term: Lease Terms(Fixed),Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 3195

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 650
  • Living Area: 650
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC0438
  • MAIN SO: AC0438

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3389299
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Rented $3,195 0.0% --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Rent $3,195 +38.9% --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2017 01/26/17 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,406 $1,675,800 $604,200 $1,071,600
2024 $18,642 $1,710,300 $604,200 $1,106,100
2023 $18,655 $1,737,000 $604,200 $1,132,800
2022 $18,024 $1,656,600 $604,200 $1,052,400
2021 $17,946 $1,681,900 $526,500 $1,155,400
2020 $17,492 $1,656,400 $526,500 $1,129,900
2019 $16,848 $1,598,500 $526,400 $1,072,100
2018 $15,956 $1,522,500 $500,800 $1,021,700
2017 $15,509 $1,464,500 $477,100 $987,400
2016 $14,817 $1,347,000 $441,600 $905,400
2015 $14,120 $1,166,000 $394,300 $771,700
2014 $14,253 $1,133,000 $339,800 $793,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73512458

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS W:03 P:05799 S:000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.