22 E Faris Rd Greenville, SC 29605
Augusta Street Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Faris Rd, Greenville, SC 29605 and is currently estimated at $402,909, approximately $515 per square foot. 22 E Faris Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Blythe Academy, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and Greenville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Crouse Gilbert C
Bought by
Crouse Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Michelle R
Bought by
Crouse Gilbert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Lou Delong Betty
Bought by
Lewis Michelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse Margaret A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crouse Gilbert C | $98,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Michelle R | $87,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $7,390 | $5,630 | $1,760 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $6,430 | $3,270 | $3,160 |
| 2023 | $934 | $6,430 | $3,270 | $3,160 |
| 2022 | $913 | $6,430 | $3,270 | $3,160 |
| 2021 | $914 | $6,430 | $3,270 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $793 | $5,580 | $2,790 | $2,790 |
| 2019 | $793 | $5,580 | $2,790 | $2,790 |
| 2018 | $791 | $5,580 | $2,790 | $2,790 |
| 2017 | $790 | $5,580 | $2,790 | $2,790 |
| 2016 | $758 | $139,720 | $69,860 | $69,860 |
| 2015 | $757 | $139,720 | $69,860 | $69,860 |
| 2014 | $621 | $121,509 | $56,002 | $65,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map