22 E Hegeler Ln Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $60,341 - $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Hegeler Ln, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $68,585. 22 E Hegeler Ln is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Gonzales Carlos M and Gonzales Ruth E
Bought by
Kochell Freddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,080
Outstanding Balance
$25,477
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochell Freddie | $46,500 | Freed Kelly M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kochell Freddie | $44,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $85 | $12,047 | $2,977 | $9,070 |
| 2023 | $85 | $10,346 | $2,557 | $7,789 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,161 | $2,264 | $6,897 |
| 2021 | $736 | $8,482 | $2,096 | $6,386 |
| 2020 | $736 | $8,195 | $2,025 | $6,170 |
| 2019 | $736 | $8,195 | $2,025 | $6,170 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,154 | $2,015 | $6,139 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,242 | $1,789 | $5,453 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,242 | $1,789 | $5,453 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,242 | $1,789 | $5,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map