Estimated Value: $632,000 - $1,057,088
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E North Bay Rd, Allyn, WA 98524 and is currently estimated at $874,272, approximately $338 per square foot. 22 E North Bay Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Leonard L and Nelson Nona R
Bought by
Nelson Gregory Steven James and Nelson Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Gregory Steven James | -- | Mason County Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $902,020 | $288,615 | $613,405 |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $648,600 | $288,615 | $359,985 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $721,055 | $256,160 | $464,895 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $721,055 | $256,160 | $464,895 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $569,190 | $261,930 | $307,260 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $464,650 | $249,455 | $215,195 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $464,665 | $249,470 | $215,195 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $448,295 | $249,470 | $198,825 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $473,755 | $368,255 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $483,805 | $372,170 | $111,635 |
| 2013 | -- | $423,250 | $313,410 | $109,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map