22 E Northcastle Cir Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Northcastle Cir, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $382,931, approximately $193 per square foot. 22 E Northcastle Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Bowman Donald Hays
Bought by
Woodward Helen Elizabeth and Woodward Peter Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Woodward Peter J and Woodward Helen E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Helen Elizabeth | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Woodward Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $365,104 | $60,000 | $305,104 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $365,000 | $60,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $332,290 | $60,000 | $297,580 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $302,080 | $60,000 | $304,670 |
| 2021 | $5,841 | $274,620 | $58,000 | $216,620 |
| 2020 | $6,417 | $288,010 | $30,710 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $6,352 | $275,990 | $30,710 | $246,840 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $250,900 | $30,710 | $220,190 |
| 2017 | $5,986 | $246,470 | $30,710 | $215,760 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | $267,090 | $30,710 | $236,380 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $246,470 | $30,710 | $215,760 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $227,950 | $30,710 | $202,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map