22 E Pine Ave Meridian, ID 83642
Downtown Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Pine Ave, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $403,190, approximately $462 per square foot. 22 E Pine Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Craig Chase and Hendrichs Michael J
Bought by
C5 Properties Llc and Carmichael Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Craig Michelle
Bought by
Craig Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,475
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Forsberg Johnny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Metlife Home Loans
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Kugel Lisa A
Bought by
Metlife Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Thibault Thomas A and Thibault Robin
Bought by
Kugel Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,025
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area