22 E Sumner Ave Roselle Park, NJ 07204
Estimated Value: $590,493 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Sumner Ave, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 and is currently estimated at $648,873, approximately $326 per square foot. 22 E Sumner Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Roselle Park High School, Kindercare Learning Center, and St. Joseph the Carpenter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Hentze Frances
Bought by
Hentze Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hentze Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,462 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $13,130 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $13,130 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $12,615 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $12,527 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $12,442 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $12,284 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $12,116 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $11,979 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $11,605 | $304,500 | $119,600 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $11,299 | $85,000 | $31,900 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $10,721 | $85,000 | $31,900 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map