22 Edgewater Dr Amarillo, TX 79106
West Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Edgewater Dr, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $660,213, approximately $190 per square foot. 22 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Hand Marci Pool
Bought by
Sharon K Oeschger Trust and Sheldon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Bruckner Peggy Flowers
Bought by
Hand Marci Pool
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Bruckner J Benjamin M
Bought by
Bruckner Peggy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Bruckner Peggy F
Bought by
Bruckner Peggy Flowers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Morris Edward S and Stan Morris E
Bought by
Bruckner Ben and Bruckner Peggy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon K Oeschger Trust | -- | American Land Title | |
| Hand Marci Pool | -- | Texas Legacy Land Title | |
| Bruckner Peggy F | -- | -- | |
| Bruckner Peggy Flowers | -- | -- | |
| Bruckner Ben | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hand Marci Pool | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,321 | $651,732 | $75,000 | $576,732 |
| 2024 | $133 | $640,755 | $75,000 | $565,755 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $659,991 | $75,000 | $584,991 |
| 2022 | $14,757 | $680,311 | $75,000 | $605,311 |
| 2021 | $14,036 | $565,867 | $75,000 | $490,867 |
| 2020 | $13,675 | $554,062 | $75,000 | $479,062 |
| 2019 | $12,496 | $498,076 | $75,000 | $423,076 |
| 2018 | $12,149 | $498,076 | $75,000 | $423,076 |
| 2017 | $12,596 | $520,446 | $75,000 | $445,446 |
| 2016 | $12,596 | $489,252 | $75,000 | $414,252 |
| 2015 | $665,257 | $489,252 | $75,000 | $414,252 |
| 2014 | $7,380 | $489,252 | $75,000 | $414,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map