22 Edison Ct Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $194,462 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Edison Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $232,866, approximately $147 per square foot. 22 Edison Ct is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School - Coldwater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Wilcox Marcia L
Bought by
Wilcox Matthew Z and Wilcox Marcia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Wilcox Robert W and Wilcox Jenedel
Bought by
Wilcox Richard C and Wilcox Marcia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Wilcox Ronald and Wilcox Patricia
Bought by
Wilcox Richard C and Wilcox Marcia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1987
Sold by
Wilcox Cranston
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Matthew Z | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilcox Richard C | $22,000 | -- | |
| Wilcox Richard C | $22,000 | -- | |
| Wilcox Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox Richard-Ronald-Robert | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |