22 Endicott St Lynn, MA 01902
Central Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $939,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Endicott St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $843,000, approximately $241 per square foot. 22 Endicott St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cobbet Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Ramona E
Bought by
Gomez Ft and Bader
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 | $884,400 | $201,200 | $683,200 |
| 2024 | $9,157 | $869,600 | $194,000 | $675,600 |
| 2023 | $8,434 | $756,400 | $152,900 | $603,500 |
| 2022 | $8,436 | $678,700 | $138,100 | $540,600 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $615,000 | $122,500 | $492,500 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $566,700 | $115,300 | $451,400 |
| 2019 | $7,239 | $506,200 | $97,400 | $408,800 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $443,800 | $96,600 | $347,200 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $411,100 | $84,900 | $326,200 |
| 2016 | $5,754 | $355,600 | $63,900 | $291,700 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $310,500 | $60,800 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map