22 Floyd Ave Lynn, MA 01904
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,432 - $564,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Floyd Ave, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $528,608, approximately $588 per square foot. 22 Floyd Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Tannatt Henry L
Bought by
Henry L Tannatt Jr Ret and Tannatt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Maher William M
Bought by
Tannatt Henry L and Tannatt Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1992
Sold by
Mcintire James E
Bought by
Maher William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry L Tannatt Jr Ret | -- | -- | |
| Henry L Tannatt Jr Ret | -- | -- | |
| Henry L Tannatt Jr Ret | -- | -- | |
| Tannatt Henry L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Tannatt Henry L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Maher William M | $106,000 | -- | |
| Maher William M | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maher William M | $105,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Maher William M | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $477,200 | $208,400 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $461,400 | $207,100 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $430,900 | $207,100 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $383,800 | $182,400 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $344,500 | $156,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $323,100 | $148,700 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $305,200 | $140,500 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $280,700 | $141,400 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $265,200 | $132,700 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $243,300 | $117,700 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $221,300 | $110,400 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map