22 Fordham Dr Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,179,255 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Fordham Dr, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,236,314, approximately $494 per square foot. 22 Fordham Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Mcandrews Eileen
Bought by
Towey James Emmett and Towey Karen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Kaplan Edward Evan
Bought by
Mcandrews Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towey James Emmett | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Mcandrews Eileen | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,500 | $680,200 | $251,100 | $429,100 |
| 2023 | $10,500 | $680,200 | $251,100 | $429,100 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $680,200 | $251,100 | $429,100 |
| 2021 | $9,270 | $680,200 | $251,100 | $429,100 |
| 2020 | $10,555 | $680,200 | $251,100 | $429,100 |
| 2019 | $10,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $674,900 | $279,000 | $395,900 |
| 2017 | $9,684 | $573,700 | $237,100 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $9,441 | $550,000 | $213,400 | $336,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $542,600 | $213,400 | $329,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $542,600 | $213,400 | $329,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map