22 Fox Way Long Lake, NY 12847
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Fox Way, Long Lake, NY 12847 and is currently estimated at $807,270, approximately $448 per square foot. 22 Fox Way is a home with nearby schools including Long Lake Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Atlas Matthew and Atlas Michael
Bought by
Atlas Fmly Lk House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Robert A Atlas Ft and Atlas
Bought by
Atlas Matthew and Atlas Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Atlas Robert
Bought by
Atlas Matthew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Fmly Lk House Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Atlas Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Atlas Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,164 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $9,801 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $9,683 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $9,314 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $8,734 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $8,366 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $8,108 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $605,500 | $400,100 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map