NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
163.91 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Last sale price $160,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Manufactured Home
  • 163.91 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of September 2021

This beautiful 2005 Manufactured 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home is located in the highly desirable, resident owned manufactured community of Palm Hill Country Club. This home boasts 3 three oversized bedrooms, two separate living areas as well as a large kitchen with breakfast bar and separate dining room. The master bedroom features Sealy Posturepedic adjustable beds, Large walk in closet and large master bathroom with oversized walk in shower. This home also has inside laundry with full size washer and dryer. Palm Hill is a premier 55+ co-op community with a 9 hole par 30 Golf Course with a pro shop (for a reasonable additional fee), 2 clubhouses, 3 pools and spas, 3 tennis courts, 2 bocce ball courts, 2 complete sets of shuffleboard courts (1 is enclosed for inclement weather use), 2 billiard rooms, horseshoes, pickleball, 2 libraries, and 2 laundry facilities. The community also offers Free volunteers for Medical appointments as well as Mesco-Limited equipment to borrow. Centrally located in Largo, easy driving distance to 2 international airports and about 20 minutes to the powder sand beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. The low monthly HOA fee includes use of all amenities, cable, water, sewer, trash collection. Hurry and come be a part of this wonderful community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaime Wright

CENTURY 21 BEGGINS License #3322063 Listed on: 06/29/2021

CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

Last Buyer's Agent

Kaylynn Ryan

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3438767

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,395

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 163.91 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $396 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,395

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

163.91 Acres

HOA Fees

$396 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1798
  • Lot Size Acres: 163.91
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2653
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7139837
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8128595?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8128595?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 100 to less than 200
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.86486
  • Price per Sq Ft: 88.99
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.86486
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 60.31
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Co-op
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0116H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 396
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Palm Hill Mobile Park HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Website: TBD
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4752
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 396
  • Total Monthly Fees: 396

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Largo Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-009-0220
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2005-05-17

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Approval Process: Verify with HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1395
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Book Number: 232-398
  • Tax Lot: 22

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $160,000 -13.5% $89 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,197 $190,590 $34,425 $156,165
2024 $2,959 $190,358 $63,325 $127,033
2023 $2,959 $173,225 $61,200 $112,025
2022 $2,574 $135,258 $41,650 $93,608
2021 $1,405 $112,513 $0 $0
2020 $1,395 $110,960 $0 $0
2019 $1,365 $108,768 $30,600 $78,168
2018 $1,421 $110,526 $0 $0
2017 $1,423 $109,402 $0 $0
2016 $1,380 $107,152 $0 $0
2015 $1,515 $111,765 $0 $0
2014 $1,493 $110,878 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8128595

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.