22 Front St Unit 3 Alburtis, PA 18011
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Front St Unit 3, Alburtis, PA 18011. 22 Front St Unit 3 is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Alburtis Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,683 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2025 | $7,469 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $254,400 | $210,400 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $6,612 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,400 | $44,000 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,100 | $44,000 | $291,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,700 | $44,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map