22 Gallup St Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Gallup St, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $383,127, approximately $306 per square foot. 22 Gallup St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Wilson James F and Wilson Shannon M
Bought by
Galley Francis P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,800
Outstanding Balance
$142,586
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$240,541
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galley Francis P | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galley Francis P | $225,800 | |
| Closed | Galley Francis P | $16,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Galley Francis P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galley Francis P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $163,940 | $69,027 | $94,913 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $163,940 | $69,027 | $94,913 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $163,940 | $28,350 | $135,590 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $163,940 | $28,350 | $135,590 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $134,750 | $31,500 | $103,250 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $134,750 | $31,500 | $103,250 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $134,750 | $31,500 | $103,250 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $134,750 | $31,500 | $103,250 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $134,750 | $31,500 | $103,250 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $139,930 | $43,750 | $96,180 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $139,930 | $43,750 | $96,180 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $139,930 | $43,750 | $96,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map