22 Garrison Dr Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $2,170,059 - $2,536,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,558
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Garrison Dr, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $2,322,765, approximately $509 per square foot. 22 Garrison Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Arevian Garin K and Arevian Kelly J
Bought by
Garin K Arevian Ft and Arevian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Salvation Army
Bought by
Blazo John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Toth Michael A and Toth Amy S
Bought by
Arevian Garin K and Arevian Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$912,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Modern Continental Exp
Bought by
Toth Michael A and Toth Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garin K Arevian Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Garin K Arevian Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Garin K Arevian Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Blazo John | $336,000 | None Available | |
| Blazo John | $336,000 | None Available | |
| Arevian Garin K | $1,140,000 | -- | |
| Arevian Garin K | $1,140,000 | -- | |
| Toth Michael A | $315,000 | -- | |
| Toth Michael A | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toth Michael A | $912,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,484 | $2,050,500 | $578,200 | $1,472,300 |
| 2024 | $21,012 | $2,028,200 | $566,100 | $1,462,100 |
| 2023 | $18,763 | $1,736,500 | $441,100 | $1,295,400 |
| 2022 | $18,763 | $1,486,800 | $387,000 | $1,099,800 |
| 2021 | $18,110 | $1,358,600 | $368,600 | $990,000 |
| 2020 | $17,674 | $1,309,200 | $354,300 | $954,900 |
| 2019 | $17,300 | $1,259,100 | $347,400 | $911,700 |
| 2018 | $15,766 | $1,130,200 | $358,300 | $771,900 |
| 2017 | $15,498 | $1,099,900 | $358,300 | $741,600 |
| 2016 | $15,384 | $1,088,000 | $346,400 | $741,600 |
| 2015 | $14,096 | $1,076,000 | $334,400 | $741,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map